Wählen Sie Ihre Region und Ihre Sprache

Los

Menü

AFS660 Switch

The AFS660 switches from Hitachi ABB Power Grids are optimized for the data communication of eletrical utilities. With their robust hardware and powerful operating system they are able to withstand extremely harsh environmental conditions. For the first time, the integration of the redundancy protocols PRP and HSR allows uninterrupted data communication and therefore guarantees the reliability and interoperability of the system.

Precision time synchronization in accordance with IEEE 1588v2, synchronizes sensors, drives and measuring equipment. Gigabit Ethernet enables a fast connection to the backbone, while connections to terminal equipment are made via 100 BASE-TX – either alone or in combination with 100 BASE-FX.

Get to know more

  • DIN rail mounted managed switch
  • Robust metal housing
  • Up to 8 ports (electrical, optical or SFP cages)
  • Up to 3 Fast (100 BASE-FX) or GbE ports
  • Multimode and singlemode versions available
  • Huge variety of optical ports (e.g. SFP cages, SC, ST)
  • Low voltage (24 - 48 V DC) or high voltage (60 - 250 V DC, 110 - 230 V AC) power supply
  • High level of vibration resistance
  • Uninterrupted data communication
  • Enhanced security functions to provide allround protection against network attacks
  • Precise synchronization to meet stringent real-time requirements of applications
  • Huge variety of management and redundancy methods
  • Support of PRP and HSR
Contact us

Submit your enquiry and we will contact you